Customize your order

Not finding what you like but no time to make it yourself? NO PROBLEM! Check out our ingredients, request a custom order and send us a message! If it is in stock, we will make it especially for you!

Aloe Vera Juice ,Gel and Powder (available)

Has an amazing ability to sooth sunburned skin. Perfect for people with oily skin and acne. Absorbs into skin 4 times faster than water.

Apricot Kernel Oil 

Pure Apricot Kernel Oil is a light weight oil that is high in Vitamin A and is very rich in Oleic and Linoleic Acid. It has excellent texture that is fantastic for all skin types. Apricot Kernel Oil exhibits skin softening and moisturizing properties which makes it particularly good for skin that is dry, irritated or has prematurely aged. This oil is all natural and expeller pressed.

Argan Oil

Argan Oil is rich in vitamin E and essential fatty acids. It can be used for as a daily moisturizer, skin treatment, treating spilt ends, and softening cuticles. It's gentle enough to use on all skin types. Our oil is pure and not a blend.

Arrowroot powder

Arrowroot powder is a natural powdered root starch that is white in color and very lightweight. It is derived from the tropical South American plant Maranta arundinacea. The plant was given the name “Arrowroot” because it was once used to treat those injured with wounds from poisoned arrows. It is generally used as a substitute for cornstarch, which is highly processed and difficult to source in non-GMO varieties. Perfect for body powders and deodorants.

Babassu Oil

Penetrates skin quickly without feeling greasy. Thought to be soothing, moisturizing and protective to the skin and is a common additive to products for dry scalp and itching skin.

Baking Soda

Perfect to clean the skin of unwanted dirt. Awesome Ph stabilizer and is one of the main ingredients in bath fizzies and shower tubs.

Bentonite Clay

Useful on oily skin. Excellent oil absorbing properties. Thought to remove acne causing toxins from the skin and revitalize tired skin. Very soft clay.

Blueberry Seeds

Sterilized for bacterial control and all natural, they are perfect for scrubs and soap for extra gentle exfoliation. 

Calendula

Has awesome anti-bacterial properties and is used to treat minor damages to the skin. It will reduce the pain. 

Chamomile  

The traditional use of chamomile tea is to induce deep sleep, an effect confirmed in a study of patients undergoing cardiac catheterization. Chamomile contains chemicals that are anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, antiviral, and antiparasitic. Chamomile is widely used in Europe to treat psoriasis, eczema, and dry, flaky skin.

Cocoa Butter

 Has been used in African countries for centuries as a skin care protectant. Pure cocoa butter which is thought to reduce skin dryness and improve elasticity. Beneficial and safe to use during pregnancy to prevent the formation of stretch marks

Coconut Oil

Coconut oil has a multitude of health benefits, which include but are not limited to skin care, hair care, improving digestion and immunity against a host of infections and diseases. Amazing moisturizer and can be used on its own.

Dead Sea Salt( Fine and Coarse Grain available)

 The waters from the Dead Sea are unique in that they contain 27% of various salts as compared to 3% in normal sea water. Further, while sodium accounts for approximately 80% of the salt content of normal sea water, it comprises much less of the salt total in water from the Dead Sea. The balance of the salts in Dead Sea water are magnesium, potassium, calcium chloride and bromides. All Natural and critical for your skin’s metabolism.

Emu Oil 

Pure Emu Oil is an incredible lipid replenishing ingredient. Emu oil has excellent penetrating properties and allows soaps to be less drying. This amazing oil is also thought to be a natural remedy for eczema, psoriasis, burns, sunburns, abrasions and dry skin. Emu Oil also has natural anti-inflammatory properties

Honey

 Awesome to clean out the skin and gently pull out the dirt. Moisturizing and soothing and is a powerhouse of antioxidants .

Lanolin

Lanolin is high in lipid content and contributes to hydration levels in the skin. Lanolin is easily absorbed into skin cells, which allows it to help repair barrier function and increase skin moisture.

Lavender Flowers  

Lavender is used for treating insomnia, nervous stomach, and anxiety. Lavender is widely used for its calming properties.

Macadamia Nut Oil

Very stable oil that is an effective antioxidant. It is considered to be moisturizing and protecting to the skin. Very mild odor. Does not stain clothing thus making it an ideal massage oil. All Natural. Cold Pressed. 

Mango Butter

Our pure mango butter which is thought to exhibit excellent moisturizing properties. It is also a great additive for products that target dry, damaged, and aging skin. 

Pumpkin Powder

A rich source of carotene, minerals, vitamins, antioxidants, and enzymes beneficial to the skin. 

Rhassoul Clay

 Rhassoul Clay reduces skin dryness and reduces flakiness.  It improves skin clarity.  Rhaussoul Clay also improves skin elasticity, improves skin texture and removes dead skin layers, resulting in a general smoothing of the surface skin.

Rice Bran Oil

Very popular in Asian skincare, rich in vitamin E, antioxidants, and minerals. Awesome powerhouse of skin care ingredients .

Rose Petals 

 Rose Petals are a popular medicine in the Middle East and India. They are especially good for helping soothe inflamed skin.

Rose Water

Hydrosols are essential waters that consist of the leftover water from the steam distillation of the plant or herb. They are water soluble and lighter aroma than an essential oil. They are considered ideal additives to toners, masks, lotions, shampoos and other water soluble cosmetics. They are commonly used as linen and iron spray. Hydrosols can be used directly on the skin without dilution.

Shea Butter

Pure Sea Butter first became popular in Africa where it is widely used in medicinal purposes. Eventually it made its way to the west as more people discovered its amazing emollient qualities. Shea Butter can improve skin elasticity, which has made it popular with both men and women. Today it is used as an essential ingredient for belly butters and stretch mark creams. More than that, Shea Butter can also block the sun’s ultraviolet rays, so you will often find it as a major ingredient in sun block products, lip balms, and lip gloss. It can also be used as an anti-inflammatory and humectants which makes it very useful in medicinal ointments and creams. This shea butter comes from Burkina Faso, Africa and is fair trade certified along with certified organic

Tamanu Oil

Heals damaged skin and is perfect for acne treatments. Can be used directly on the skin or liquefied to be added to skin care products. 

Turmeric Powder

Thought to have antibacterial properties. Is a great additive to mask and other skin care products to create a healthy glow and get rid of unwanted hair.

Vitamin E

Vitamin E is an excellent antioxidant for product containing oils. All natural Vitamin E 50/50 blend with edible vegetable oils. 

Wheat Germ Oil

Thought to be rich naturally occurring antioxidants including vitamin E and beta carotene. It has excellent skin care properties due to its low odor and good spread-ability.

White Kaoilin Clay

Useful on normal, dry and sensitive skin. Very mild clay that is good as a thickening agent. Does not draw oils from the skin.